HELLERSTEIN, Senior District Judge:
[…] Id. at 808. As discussed below, the Letter in this case does not meet these qualifications.
The motions panel also cited City of Rochester v. Bond, 603 F.2d 927, 933 & n. 27 (D.C.Cir.1979), in which the D.C. Circuit held that No Hazard determinations
Thus, we have cause to reexamine the motions panel's decision because "there is reason to believe that [our jurisdiction] may be lacking." Rezzonico, 182 F.3d at 149.
This Court has jurisdiction to review the FAA Letter if the Letter is an "order" within the definition of 49 U.S.C. § 46110(a). Pursuant to § 46110(a), "a person disclosing a substantial interest in an order" issued by the Administrator of the FAA "may apply for review of the order by filing a petition for review ... in the court of appeals of the United States for the circuit in which the person resides or has its principal place of business."
No term in the Letter "imposes an obligation" on the City, "denies a right" of the City, or "fixes some legal relationship" with the City. New York v.